HATWIT PRIVACY POLICY

Our Privacy Policy  

This privacy policy explains you transparently the conditions of processing your personal information when you interact with our company and our services, or when you use or interact with our website, https://hatwit.com/.

We explain you what is the legal reason for which we, HATWIT, are able to process your personal information, how we obtain, store and use any personal information we collect about you, for how long we store it, whether there are other recipients of your information and whether we transfer it to another country.   

Your privacy is very important to us and we take it very seriously, therefore we are comitted to protect your personal information according with the applicable laws. Please read it carefully.

Please note that this Privacy Policy applies only to HATWIT website and services. So, in case our website may contain links to other websites, these are not governed by this Privacy Policy. Therefore, we are not liable or responsible for the content provided by these third-party websites or their activities. Please check the privacy notice applying to these sites before providing any personal information to them.

Contents

  1. Who are we?
  2. What personal information about you do we collect or obtain?
  3. What is the legal basis for using your personal information?
  4. How do we collect or obtain your personal information?
  5. What are your your data protection rights?
  6. Consequences of not providing your personal information to us
  7. How we use (process) your personal information?
  8. Do we do automated decision-making or profiling?
  9. Who do we share your personal information with?
  10. How long we keep your personal information?
  11. How do we ensure your personal information is secure?
  12. How do we use cookies and similar technologies?
  13. How to contact us
  14. Changes to our Privacy Policy 

1

1. Who are we?

The company TALENTENGINE S.R.L.(acting under the trading name HATWIT) is the controller for the personal information we process about you,as stated in this Privacy Policy.

HATWIT is the trading name for the company TALENTENGINE S.R.L.,whose registered office is at 48A Elena Clucereasa Street, Flat 1, District 1, Bucharest, Romania, registered with the Romanian Trade Register with number J40/5174/2014, having Unique Identification Code RO33114664.

2

2. What personal information about you do we collect or obtain?

Short Overview

We limit the personal information we collect about you to that which is necessary for us to provide the services of our business.

We collect and/or obtain your name, surname, phone number, e-mail address, information about your professional background, information about the use of our website, IP address, and any additional information you provide in your Curriculum Vitae (”CV”) and during our collaboration.

Extended Content
a. Personal Information provided by you, that may be of personal, educational, professional, financial, employment nature, only if you fully and freely agree to give us any information about you:

  • Personal information that you provide when you sign up to our Database via our website:
    • Name, surname
    • Contact details: telephone number, e-mail address
    • Employment information: job and company
  • Personal information that you provide within the Curriculum Vitae (”CV”) you upload via our website, including without limitation:
    • Name, surname, birth date, sex, civil state, your photo
    • Contact details: telephone number, e-mail address, postal address
    • Information about your education, foreign languages you know
    • Information about your professional experience
    • Information provided by persons that you appointed to provide reference about you
    • Professional skills, your affiliation to profesional organizations
    • Any other information that you provide in your CV that you consider relevant about your career
  • Information that you provide to us during the interviews and meetings we organize in order to help you find employment or other work that fits you
  • Information that you provide to us when applying certain candidates selection tools, including without limitation tests that allow psychometric evaluation of the candidates’ personality, competencies, bahaviours
  • Information you provide when you call us, when you send us an e-mail or when you apply for a job you are interested in

Please inform us of any changes and updates that occur to your personal information.

b. Personal information that we collect about you

  • Information that we have access to by using cookies, web beacons or web server logs (including third party technologies and tools), when you access and visit our website: IP address, technical information, Information about what type of device you use to connect to our website, how you interact with our website. For more information, please read our Cookies Policy.
  • Personal information about you that we collect from certain professional/social platforms, e.g. LinkedIn., Facebook.

c. Information we receive from other sources

  • As part of the service we provide, or for legal reasons, we may receive information about you from third party partners or subcontractors we work with

3

3. What is the legal basis for using your personal information?

Short Overview

HATWIT processes your personal information based on one or more of the below legal grounds:

  • Your consent.
  • We have a contract with you, or at your request, we take certain steps, before entering a contract.
  • Our legitimate interests.
  • There is a legal obligation that we must comply with.
Extended Content
The legal basis for collecting and using your personal information may consist of:

a. HATWIT may collect and use your personal information because you have provided your positive, active, informed, unambiguous and free consentto us, to do so for certain specific purposes. By providing us with your personal information, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of this information as described in this Privacy Policy.

b. Using your personal information is necesary to fulfil a contract you entered with us, or before entering a contract, we take certain steps, at your request.

c. To comply with legal obligations.

d. Legitimate Interests.

We may also process your personal information for certain carefully considered and specific legitimate business purposes, that are in our interests and enable us to enhance the services we provide, but also to benefit our candidates, clients and suppliers, which include some or all of the following:

  • where the processing enables us to enhance, modify, personalise or otherwise improve our services / communications for the benefit of our candidates, clients or suppliers
  • where the processing is in your interests as well, for example to help you find employment or other work that fits you, or provide you with training services
  • to identify and prevent fraud
  • to enhance the security of our network and information systems
  • to better understand how people interact with our websites
  • to provide postal communications which we think you are interested in
  • to determine the effectiveness of promotional campaigns and advertising.

Whenever we process data for these purposes we will ensure that we always keep your personal data rights in high regard and take account of these rights. You have the right to object to this processing if you wish, and if you wish to do so please contact us at luminita.roman@hatwit.com. Please bear in mind that if you object this may affect our ability to carry out our services for your benefit.

4

4. How do we collect or obtain your personal information?

Short Overview

We may collect or obtain your personal information:

  • When you provide it to us, e.g. by contacting us, by signing up on our website, by applying for a job, during the events, interviews or meetings in relation to recruitment for a job you are interested in, or to other services we provide, by entering a contract with us, or before entering a contract with us, at your request.
  • From your use of our website, using cookies.
  • Occasionally, from third parties.
Extended Content
We may collect or obtain your personal information in different ways:

a. Directly from you, whether you are a candidate, a client or a supplier

  • Information you provide to us when you sign up to our website or applying for a job on our website or for any other services we provide
  • Information you provide to us when you contact us, by e-mail, by phone or when you meet in-person one of our HATWIT specialists, in relation to HATWIT services, to a complaint, enquiry or other request to us
  • Information you provide to us when you subscribe to receive updates from us about products and services, special offers, news and events, including marketing and commercial communication
  • Information you provide to us when you deliver us your CV via our website, via e-mail, in hard-copy format
  • Information you, as a HATWIT client or supplier, provide to us when we contact you, or when you contact us, by e-mail, by phone or when our companies’ representatives meet in-person

b. From third parties

  • Information about you provided by our clients or suppliers
  • Information about you provided by the persons you appointed as referees
  • Information about you that we collect from certain professional/social platforms, e.g. LinkedIn., Facebook
  • Information about you in case you are appointed as referee by one of our candidates, clients or suppliers

c. Automatically collected data

  • Informationthat we have access to when you access and visit our website through automated technologies such as cookies, web beacons, web server logs. For more information, please read our Cookies Policy.

5

5. What are your data protection rights?

Short Overview

  • Your right to be informed
  • Your right to access your personal information and to be informed about its use
  • Your right to correct your personal information
  • Your right to have your personal information erased
  • Your right to restrict the use of your personal information
  • Your right to data portability
  • Your right to object to the use of your personal information
  • Your right to complain to a supervisory authority
  • Your right to withdraw your consent to the use of your personal information

The data protection rights that apply in your case depend on the legal grounds and scope of processing your personal information.

Extended Content
a. Your right to be informed

  • You have the right to be informed about the collection and use of your personal data by HATWIT
  • We provide you the relevant privacy information through this Privacy Policy. We want to have a trust relationship with you, that is why we want to be fully transparent with you regarding the use of your personal information.
  • This right applies in all cases.
  • If you have additional questions about how we collect an duse your personal information, please contact us at luminita.roman@hatwit.com

b. Your right to access your personal information and to be informed about its use

  • You have the right to obtain confirmation from HATWIT whether we process your personal information and also to obtain access to your personal data that we hold and process
  • You also have the right to obtain the following information:
    • the purposes of the processing;
    • the categories of personal data concerned;
    • with whom HATWIT shared your personal information and, in particular, recipients in third countries or international organisations;
    • for how long your personal information will be stored, or, if not possible, the criteria used to determine that period;
    • the existence of the right to request from HATWIT rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing of personal data concerning you or to object to such processing;
    • the right to lodge a complaint with the data protection authority if you have concerns about how we process your personal data;
    • what was the source of the information (if you didn’t provide it directly to HATWIT);
  • This right applies in all cases
  • If for certain reason the access to your information is denied, we will provide an explanation regarding the reasons for which your access has been denied.
  • We will provide the copy of your personal information directly to you or to another controller as directed by you.
  • We will provide you access to your personal information in a commonly used electronic form or in another format, as technically reasonable and possible.

c. Your right to correct your personal information

  • In case your personal information that we hold and process is incomplete or inaccurate, you have the right to ask us to complete and/or rectify it, including by means of providing a supplementary statement.
  • In case your personal information that is inacurate or incomplete has been shared with another party, then we will ask this party to complete and rectify it as well.
  • This right applies in all cases
  • You can make a request for rectification by contacting us at luminita.roman@hatwit.com

d. Your right to have your personal information erased („the right to be forgotten”)

  • Unless we have a legal reason to continue processing and hold your personal information, you have the right to have your personal information erased – this right is also known as the ‘right to be forgotten’ and it only applies in certain circumstances.
  • This right applies only in certain circumstances, it is not absolute.
  • Unless we have a legal reason to continue processing and hold your personal information, you have the right to have your personal information erased if:
    • the personal data is no longer necessary to us for the purpose which was collected;
    • you withdraw your consent, in case the legal base for processing is your consent;
    • in case the legitimate interests are our basis for processing your personal information, and you object to the processing, and there is no overriding legitimate interest to continue this processing;
    • if you object to processing your personal information for direct marketing purposes;
    • in case your personal information is processed unlawfully;
    • in case we must comply with a legal obligation.

You can make a request for erasure by contacting us at luminita.roman@hatwit.com

e. Your right to restrict the use of your personal information

  • You have the right to restrict the processing of their personal data in certain circumstances. This means that you can limit the way we use your data, which is an alternative to requesting the erasure of your data. We are permitted to store the data but not further process it.
  • This right applies only in certain circumstances, it is not absolute.
  • You have the right to request you restrict the processing of your personal data:
    • if you contest the accuracy of your personal data and we are verifying the accuracy of the data;
    • the data has been unlawfully processed and you oppose erasure and request restriction instead;
    • we no longer need the personal data but you need us to keep it in order to establish, exercise or defend a legal claim;
    • you have objected to us processing your data and we are considering whether our legitimate grounds override yours.
  • You can make a request for restriction by contacting us at luminita.roman@hatwit.com

f. Your right to data portability

  • This right allows you to obtain and reuse your personal information for your own purposes across different services. This means that you can move, copy or transfer personal data easily from one IT environment to another in a safe and secure way, without hindrance to usability.
  • This right applies only to the personal information you provided to us directly.
  • The right to data portability only applies:
    • to personal data you have provided HATWIT as controller;
    • where the processing is based on your consent or for the performance of a contract;
    • when processing is carried out by automated means.
  • Please contact us at luminita.roman@hatwit.com, if you want information how to port your data elsewhere.

g. Your right to object to the use of your personal information

  • You have the right to object to HATWIT processing your data even if it is based on our legitimate interests, the exercise of official authority, direct marketing, and processing for the purpose of statistics.
  • You have the right to object to processing your personal information in the following cases:
    • HATWIT processes your personal information based on legitimate interests or the performance of a task in the public interest/exercise of official authority (including profiling);
    • direct marketing (including profiling);
    • processing for purposes of scientific/historicalresearch and statistics.
  • If you object to HATWIT processing your personal information, we will stop processing it, unless:
    • we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing, which override your interests, rights and freedoms;
    • the processingis for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.
  • If you wish to object please contact us at luminita.roman@hatwit.com

h. Your right to complain to a supervisory authority

  • For any request, enquiry or complaint regarding any matter related to processing of your personal information, you can contact us at luminita.roman@hatwit.com
  • The independent authority that upholds information rights in the public interest in Romania is The National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing (ANSPDCP)
  • You have the right to complain to the ANSPDCP if you remain disatisfied or consider that HATWIT has not managed to respond or solve your requests related to processing your personal information.
  • The contact details of ANSPDCP are: Website: http://www.dataprotection.ro/; Postal Address: B-dul G-ral. Gheorghe Magheru 28-30, District 1, Postal Code 010336, Bucharest, Romania; E-mail: anspdcp@dataprotection.ro; Phone:  +40.318.059.211 / +40.318.059.212

i. Your right to withdraw your consent to the use of your personal information

  • In case we process your personal information for certain purposes based on your consent, for example, for marketing activities, you have the right to withdraw your consent easily, at any time and for free.
  • We will discontinue using your personal information unless there is an alternative ground to justify processing your data further, which you will be informed of.

If you want to withdraw your consent, please contact us at luminita.roman@hatwit.com or click here.

j. Childrens’ Privacy

  • Our services are aimed exclusively for persons that are 18+ years old, and they are not aimed or related to children.
  • Nevertheless, in case we will have access to information about children, we will comply with industry guidelines and applicable laws.

6

6. Consequences of not providing your personal information to us

Your personal information is necessary so that HATWIT can supply you with the services you are requesting or being interested in. If you choose not to provide your personal information that is mandatory to process your request, then you may not be able to sign up to our Database and also, we may not be able to provide the corresponding HATWIT service.

7

7. How we use (process) your personal information?

Short Overview

We process personal information to provide our services to you and for business-related purposes. We do not sell your personal infomation to any third parties.

  • If you join our Database via our website or other means, then you are a candidate and we use your personal information mainly to help you find a job or other work that fits you, or to provide you with other HATWIT services (e.g. training, human resources consultancy, management consultancy).
  • If you are a Client or a Supplier, we use information about you mainly to ensure that the contractual relationship we have is fulfilled properly and in line with the contractual and legal provisions.
  • For administrative and business purposes, in case we contact you or to process your requests.
  • To improve our business and website, for advertising and analytical purposes
  • In connection with our legal rights and obligations and for certain additional purposes only with your explicit consent.
Extended Content
We process your personal information to provide our services to you and for business-related purposes. We do not sell your personal infomation to any third parties.

We collect and use (process) your personal information for some or all of the following purposes:

a. To keep a record of all our members in our Database, operate, manage and administer the Database.

b. Send you e-mails in relation to providing to you the personnel recruitment services, the training services or the human resources and management consultancy services that you requested from HATWIT or are interested in.

c. Call you or send you SMS messages in relation to providing to you the personnel recruitment services, the training services or the human resources and management consultancy services that you requested from HATWIT or are interested in.

d. Analyse and assess your personal information in order to assess your suitability for certain roles.

e. Append your personal information to information about you that we collect from certain professional/social platforms, e.g. LinkedIn., Facebook, in order to assess your suitability for certain roles or other services.

f. Contact you in relation to market research surveys we run in order to assess the services we provide to you.

g. Marketing and advertising activities: We send you by e-mail or by telephone (including sms and mms) information about our services and new products, commercial communication, offers, reports, newsletters, announcements, career articles, information and/or invitation to HATWIT or client events, conferences and meetings.

h. Fulfilment of the contract we have with you, as a client or supplier.

i. Exercise legal rights and obligations.

j. We may send your information to our clients who may be potential employers, or to other recruitment partners.

k. We may also send your information to our clients and sub-contractors who may carry out some of the work we do on our behalf, and under our control and We take our responsibilities to keep your personal information secure very seriously. As such we take every reasonable precaution to ensure your information is protected from loss, theft or misuse. These precautions include appropriate physical security of our offices, controlled access to computer systems, and use of secure, encrypted internet connections when collecting personal information.

l. Keep records of our meetings and our correspondence by email, by post, or by telephone, the postal service, or other form of communication, to respond to your enquiry or request, or to keep a record of your complaint

8

8. Do we do automated decision-making or profiling?

Assessment and/or decisions regarding the jobs you apply to HATWIT or other HATWIT services are taken by HATWIT personnel and/or together with our clients or business partners.

The results and scoring of the tests that allow psychometric evaluation of the candidates’ personality, competencies, bahaviours, are generated automatically. However, these are evaluated only together with the other information that you provide or we collect about you. These results may also be checked manually at request.

9

9. Who do we share your personal information with?

Short Overview

We do not sell personal information to anyone and only share it with third parties who are facilitating the delivery of HATWIT services.

  • We disclose your personal information to other partners and third parties (clients and sub-contractors) only to the extent necessary to run our business, fulfil any contracts we enter into with you, where required by law or to enforce our legal rights.
  • We process your personal information in Romania and we also transfer your personal information to other partners we work with, but only in countries within the European Economic Area (i.e. Ireland, Netherlands).

We will not transfer your personal information outside of the European Economic Area.

Extended Content
We will share your personal information with others parties only in accordance with legal requirements. Some of the third parties or data processors that we share your data with may be located in other countries. As a result, your personal data may be transferred outside the country where we are located, but only within the European Union.

When we share data with others, we put contractual arrangements and security mechanisms in place to protect the data and to comply with our data protection, confidentiality and security standards, according with the EU legal requirements, including without limitation Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 (commonly known as “GDPR”).

We may share your personal data with:

a. Third parties,such as our clients only to the extent necessary to provide the services you have requested or are interested in (e.g. potential employers), our business partners (e.g. other recruitment agencies, consultancy companies).

b. Companies or individuals that you appoint as referrees, but we will share with them only minimum information that is relevant and mandatory so that we be able to obtain their reference in relation to you.

c. Processors, such as certain service providers (e.g. technology platform provider, data processing suppliers, IT services providers, website hosting and administrator, external consultants and suppliers, data analysis providers, cloud-based infrastructure suppliers, professional services independent contractors such as auditors, accountants, lawyers) that are our sub-contractors who provide us support in relation to the services we run or who process the information on our behalf. These data processors use your data only how we instruct them to do it and they will not share your personal information with any organisation apart from us. They will hold it securely and retain it for the period we instruct.

  • We use as processor our specialist software and services for executive recruitment partner Dillistone Systems Ltd– 1st Floor, 50 Leman Street, London, E1 8HQ, United Kingdom), who process your data on our behalf only within the EEA (i.e. Ireland and Netherlands).

d. Authorities, as required by law (e.g. audits, investigations, litigation).

e. In case we transfer all or part our businessto another company, your personal information will be transferred along with the other assets of HATWIT to the subsequent third party and usage of your personal information will continue to be done in line with this privacy policy.

10

10. How long we keep your personal information?

We will keep and use (process) your personal information for no longer than necessary in line with the legal basis for using your personal information:

  • Until you withdraw your consent to be a member in our Database.
  • As long as needed in line with our legitimate interests as a business.
  • In line with any legal obligations we have (e.g. to maintain records for tax purposes).
  • Until performance of a contract you have with us (as client or supplier) is completed.

You can leave our Database at any time you wish. For more details about how you can unsubscribe from our Database, please click here.

We may also remove you from our Database if you breach any of our Terms and Conditions or at any time in line with our business decision.

When you leave our Database, are removed, or the Database is closed, we will delete all your contact details, together with any other information that could be used to identify you, and we will keep just enough of your information in line with legal requirements and to ensure that we comply with your requests not use your personal information or comply with your right to erasure.

When the personal information is no longer necessary for the scope it was collected, we take measures to anonymise and/or destroy the personal information as required by law.

11

11. How do we ensure your personal information is secure?

Short Overview

Your privacy is very important to us, and we are comitted to protect your personal information according with the applicable laws. For this reason, we put in place appropriate technical and organisational measures to protect your personal information and prevent unauthorised access to it or any misuse of your personal information.

Extended Content
Your privacy is very important to us, and we are comitted to protect your personal information according with the applicable laws. HATWIT has implemented generally accepted standards of technology and operational security to protect personal information. For this reason, we put in place appropriate technical and organisational measures to protect your personal information from loss, theft, alteration, or destruction and prevent unauthorised access to it or any misuse of your personal information. These precautions include appropriate physical security of our offices, controlled access to computer systems, and use of secure, encrypted internet connections when collecting personal information.

All HATWIT personnel are required to keep personal information confidential and only authorised persons have access to such information.

We have a framework of policies, procedures and training in place covering data protection, confidentiality and security and regularly review the appropriateness of the measures we have in place to keep the data we hold secure. Our information security policies and procedures are closely aligned with widely accepted international standards and are reviewed regularly and updated as necessary to meet our business needs, changes in technology, and regulatory requirements.

We store and process your personal data only in the EU/European Economic Area (“EEA”). Your personal data is stored by HATWIT on its servers, and on the secure data servers of the third-party cloud-based database management services we use from Dillistone Systems Ltd. provider, which are located in Ireland and Netherlands.

12

12. How do we use cookies and similar technologies?

Short Overview

We use cookies and similar information-gathering technologies such as web beacons on our website. To find out more please visit our Cookies Policy

Extended Content
Our website collects information using ‘cookies’ and functionally similar technologies. Cookies are small files stored on your computers these files contain an identifier (a string of letters and numbers) that is sent by a web server to a web browser and is stored by the browser. The identifier is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server.

Cookies may be either “persistent” cookies or “session” cookies: a persistent cookie will be stored by a web browser and will remain valid until its set expiry date, unless deleted by the user before the expiry date; a session cookie, on the other hand, will expire at the end of the user session, when the web browser is closed.

Cookies do not typically contain any information that personally identifies a user, but personal information that we store about you may be linked to the information stored in and obtained from cookies. Specifically, in respect of cookies, further details of what cookies are can be found by visiting www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org.

By joining our Database and accessing our website https://hatwit.com/,you agree to our use of cookies and similar technologies and the collection of information from your PC/Laptop or other computing device you may use whilst accessing and visiting our website.

HATWIT uses a third-party service to host our website, i.e. the WordPress content management system.

Our service provider uses cookies and those cookies may be stored on your computer when you visit our website. WordPress services collects information about users’ activity on the website, for example the number of users viewing pages on the site, to monitor and report on the effectiveness of the site and help us improve it.

You can view the privacy policy of this service provider at https://wordpress.org/about/privacy/and their cookies policy at https://wordpress.org/about/privacy/cookies/

The relevant cookies may be:

Name of cookie Type of cookie (by lifespan) Type of cookie (by domain) Description / Scope Duration Logged-in Users* Only?
devicePixelRatio Strictly Necessary / Functionality First-party Used to make the site responsive to the visitor’s screen size. Browser default (1 year) No
wordpress_test_cookie Strictly Necessary / Functionality First-party Tests that the browser accepts cookies. Session No
__qca Persistent Performance/Tracking Third-party Quantcast -personalize content and ads, provide social media features, and analyze our traffic 5 years No
__utma Persistent Tracking Third-party Google Analytics – Used to distinguish users and sessions. The cookie is created when the javascript library executes and no existing __utma cookies exists. The cookie is updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics. 2 years No
__utmb Tracking Third-party Google Analytics – Used to determine new sessions/visits. The cookie is created when the javascript library executes and no existing __utmb cookies exists. The cookie is updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics. 30 minutes No
__utmc Tracking Third-party Google Analytics – Set for interoperability with urchin.js. Historically, this cookie operated in conjunction with the __utmb cookie to determine whether the user was in a new session/visit. Session No
__utmt Tracking Third-party Google Analytics – Used to throttle request rate. 10 minutes No
__utmz Persistent Tracking Third-party Google Analytics – Stores the traffic source or campaign that explains how the user reached your site. The cookie is created when the javascript library executes and is updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics. 6 months No
wp-settings-{user_id} Persistent  Strictly Necessary / Functionality First-party Used to persist a user’s wp-admin configuration. 1 year Yes
wporg_logged_in wporg_sec Strictly Necessary / Functionality First-party Used to check whether the current visitor is a logged in WordPress.org user. 14 days if you select “Remember Me” when logging in. Otherwise, Session. Yes
Performance / Tracking Third Party/Embedded Content WordPress.org makes use of different third party applications and services to enhance the experience of website visitors. These include social media platforms such as Facebook and Twitter (through the use of sharing buttons), or embedded content from Youtube and Vimeo. As a result, cookies may be set by these third parties, and used by them to track your online activity. We have no direct control over the information that is collected by these cookies.

*Users are those people who have registered an account with the WordPress blog in question.

 

It is possible for you to delete ‘cookies’ or to prevent their use by adjusting the browser settings on your computer or to refuse, review or change your cookies settings related to our website here. However, if you do prevent our website from using cookies, our website will not work properly and you will not be able to register to our Database or access and visit our website properly.

13

13. How to contact us

  • For more information about our services and your membership in our Database, please contact us by:
    • Email at: luminita.roman@hatwit.com
    • Letter sent to: Hatwit, Alecto Building, Nicolae Caramfil 22, 1st Floor, Flat 102, District 1, Bucharest, Romania
    • Telephone +4(0)724 23 45 45
  • If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, our compliance with data protection law, or about any aspect related to processing your personal information by HATWIT, please contact us by:
    • Email at: luminita.roman@hatwit.com
    • Letter sent to: Hatwit, Alecto Building, Nicolae Caramfil 22, 1st Floor, Flat 102, District 1, Bucharest, Romania
    • Telephone +4(0)724 23 45 45

14

14. Changes to our Privacy Policy

We keep our Privacy Policy under regular reviewand we will place any updates on this webpage. This Privacy Policy was last updated on 25thMay, 2018.